Connect with us

Google Profile

About : Master P The Young Super Boy (YSB)

Published

on

Born Silas chibuike precious better known by his stage name Master p. A.k.A (Young Super Boy)
Is a 14years old afroDance Hall/Afrobeat singer and Entertainer.

Under the imprint of YSB music

Born October 15th 2005…
Hails from Amichi, Nnewi South LG in Anambra state, Nigeria
Attended Ninlan demonstration Secondary school Aba,Abia state…

He started music at the age of Nine(9) 2014

And Has dropped Few songs like “whinebody”, “Superboy”, “Grove” and many more …

And in 2017 he did a masive collaboration with One of the indigenous igbo rapper slowdog titled “CELEBRATE”
And that was his first video

*BACKGROUND INFORMATION*

*BIRTH NAME: Silas chibiuke precious
*BORN STATE: Aba,Abia state
*State of Origin: Anambra state
*OCCUPATIONS: Singer, songwriter, Entertainer
*GENRES: Afropop Dancehall.
Afrobeats
*INSTRUMENT: Vocals
*YEAR ACTIVE: 2014 – present
*LABEL: Y.S.B. music
*ASSOCIATED ACTS: slowdog, Flavour, Falz

He took short time break since after the release of Celebrate Audio and video to futher his Education.

Now he is back in 2019/2020 to shake the Nigeria music industry ..

And has recorded alot of tracks all those while…

He’s just dropped New single titled Emergency on 10th December 2019… Video Released on the 26th Feb 2020
Produced By Eastern god of Instrumental…. klasiktunez the First producer..

All this Process and Music Achieved had been in progress with the massive hard working of his manager Mc’Coy And The Label….. (Y.S.B Music)


*Social Handles: I:G @ Masterp_Ysb….. Facebook: Master p Ysb……Twitter @Ysbmaster

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending